Sodium Lauryl Esther Sulphate 70% (SLES)
Slide for more packaging options
Sodium Lauryl Esther Sulphate 70%, also known as SLES, is a detergent on an anionic basis. Moreover, it is a surfactant used in personal care products like shampoo, toothpaste, soap, and cosmetic products for emulsifying and cleaning goods. It dissolves in both hard, as well as soft water and gives it a solid foam sense.
Are you interested in this product? Please request an inquiry, and we will contact you within the next 24 business hours to discuss your needs.
Isotank, Roadtank, Drums, IBC’s
Sodium lauryl esther sulphate / Lauril éster sulfato de sodio / Sodium lauryl esther sulfate
Rebain International is a customer driven chemical raw material supplier. Since the start in 1998 in a small office in Takapuna on the North Shore of Auckland in New Zealand our company has grown to encompass a presence in Europe, New Zealand, Australia and West Africa.
Since its establishment of Rebain Netherlands in 2003, we operate as a customer-oriented company with high commitment towards all of our business partners. As a European and dutch chemicals supplier we are closely connected to all the chemicals (solvents) producers in Europe